Distinguished Service Award Recipients

Year              Recipient                              College/University

2016              Joyce Halverson                  U of MN - CLA

2015              Not Awarded

2014              Michelle Schmitz                   St. Cloud State University

2013              Megan Rivera                        U of MN - CCSE

2012              Not Awarded

2011               Sheila Risacher                      Southwest Minnesota State

2010              Julie Westlund                       U of MN - Duluth

2009             Pam Weller                            Minnesota State, Mankato

2008             Janet Pribyl                            U of MN - Duluth

2007             Vicki Decker                          Winona State University

2006             Mike Hendel                          Carleton College

2005             Pam Matti                               U of MN-Education

2004             Ann Ness                               Carleton College

2003             Cynthia Favre                        Gustavus Adolphus College

2002             Carol Tremaine                     Northwestern College

2001              Pat Smith                               St. Olaf College

2000             Margie Giauque                   Bemidji State University

1999              Andy Ditlevson                     St. Cloud State University

1998              Ed Stubblefield                     College of St. Benedict

1997              Julie Westlund                      U of MN - Duluth

1996             Steve Koller                           University of St. Thomas

1995             Gary Donovan                       U of MN - Morris

1994             Not Awarded

1993             Paul Redin                             Bethel University

1992             Marilyn Hill                            Carleton College          

1991              Walt Larson                           St. Cloud State University

1990             Frank Braun                          U of MN - Education 

Rookie Award Recipients

Year              Recipient                             College/University

2016              Susie Wold                           St. Olaf College

2015              Chrissy Francis                     Hamline University

2014              Whitney Moore                     U of MN - CSE

2013              Laura Lankton                       University of St. Thomas

2012              DeAnna Goddard                 Winona State University

2011               Kristin Underwood                Minnesota State, Mankato

2010              Sarah Wolfe                          U of MN - CEHD

2009             Kristen Walpole                    Gustavus Adolphus College

2008             Megan Rivera                       U of MN - CCSE

2007             Michelle Schmitz                  St. Cloud State University

2006             Joyce Halverson                  U of MN - CLA

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998              Janet Pribyl                       U of MN - Duluth